Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbury Se, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbury Se, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbury Se, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5407,171
BustAfghanistan 11,8207,345
BatnaAlgeria 8,5175,293
BecharAlgeria 8,1945,092
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3625,196
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2935,154
BiskraAlgeria 8,5455,310
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1015,655
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8947,391
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0497,487
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0497,487
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1817,569
ByrdAntarctica 13,4338,348
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4655,882
BarilocheArgentina 9,4135,849
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2075,721
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2828,875
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5318,408
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5139,640
BrestBelarus 8,2795,145
BrusselsBelgium 7,3654,577
Belize CityBelize 2,6551,650
BeninBenin 10,3586,436
BohiconBenin 10,2726,383
BermudaBermuda 3,0201,877
BageBrazil 9,1025,656
BambuiBrazil 8,5315,301
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7835,458
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9254,925
BarcelosBrazil 5,7423,568
BarraBrazil 7,9534,942
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3334,557
BarreirasBrazil 7,9154,918
BelémBrazil 6,7604,201
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6585,380
BelterraBrazil 6,4053,980
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7184,796
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0465,621
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1205,046
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0344,992
BrevesBrazil 6,6344,122
BurgasBulgaria 9,2745,763
BurundiBurundi 13,2798,252
BatouriCameroon 11,4847,136
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,2621,406
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,1641,345
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6881,670
Banff, AbCanada 1,8751,165
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,6281,011
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4142,122
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,6631,033
Bissett, MbCanada 1,217756
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1491,335
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,7351,078
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,9091,807
Brandon, MbCanada 1,108689
Broadview, SkCanada 1,213754
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6592,273
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6541,649
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9662,465
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,6581,651
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2602,026
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8237,347
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6877,263
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8996,151
BeijingChina 10,4886,517
BarranquillaColombia 3,9292,441
Benito SalasColombia 4,6832,910
BogotáColombia 4,5662,837
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1645,073
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4617,744
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3657,684
BaniDominican Republic 3,5372,198
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,4902,169
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5462,204
BahariyaEgypt 10,5846,577
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6506,618
BiarritzFrance 7,4634,638
BordeauxFrance 7,4334,619
BrestFrance 6,9774,336
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4475,249
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4455,248
BitamGabon 11,4287,101
BanjulGambia 8,2565,131
BerlinGermany 7,7424,811
BrockenGermany 7,6474,752
BokeGuinea 8,5815,333
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4515,252
BudapestHungary 8,4155,229
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4305,238
BangaloreIndia 14,0868,753
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7328,533
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2938,260
BikanerIndia 12,3757,690
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4939,006
BabolsarIran 10,9316,793
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0427,483
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7406,674
Bandar LengehIran 12,0577,493
BirjandIran 11,5427,172
BushehrIran 11,6507,240
BaghdadIraq 10,9456,801
BasraIraq 11,3637,061
BelmulletIreland 6,3353,937
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5164,049
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7875,460
BergamoItaly 8,0264,988
BolognaItaly 8,2045,098
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0665,012
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8555,503
BrindisiItaly 8,8955,528
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8026,091
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6335,986
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,3066,404
BeirutLebanon 10,4656,503
BenghaziLibya 9,7286,045
BirzaiLithuania 7,9964,969
BitolaMacedonia 9,0625,631
BlantyreMalawi 14,6709,116
BvumbweMalawi 14,6949,131
BintuluMalaysia 14,2988,885
BamakoMali 9,0365,615
Bko-SMali 9,0495,623
BougounMali 9,1665,696
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8774,895
BaitagMongolia 10,3866,454
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9676,194
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8536,123
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9006,152
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0246,229
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2596,375
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8206,102
BulganMongolia 9,9186,163
BhamawMyanmar 12,7007,892
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2638,241
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5697,810
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3942,109
BilmaNiger 10,2786,387
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0466,243
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4444,004
BergenNorway 6,8274,242
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8294,243
BjornoyaNorway 6,4404,002
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7744,209
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8104,232
BadinPakistan 12,6707,873
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1597,556
BalakotPakistan 11,6727,253
BarkhanPakistan 12,1137,527
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8812,412
BascoPhilippines 12,1527,552
BialystokPoland 8,1755,080
BejaPortugal 7,3564,571
BragancaPortugal 7,2094,480
BistritaRomania 8,7295,424
BucharestRomania 9,0305,611
BajkitRussia 8,6295,362
BarabinskRussia 9,3885,834
BarnaulRussia 9,6105,972
BerezovoRussia 8,3385,181
BiserRussia 8,8235,483
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0595,629
BogdarinRussia 9,0975,653
BogucanyRussia 8,9765,578
BomnakRussia 8,5965,342
BorRussia 8,6865,398
BorzjaRussia 9,4255,857
BratskRussia 9,1465,684
BelgradeSerbia 8,7085,412
BoSierra Leone 9,0505,624
BontheSierra Leone 9,0185,604
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2635,135
BerberaSomalia 13,1798,189
BusanSouth Korea 10,4036,465
BadajozSpain 7,3794,585
BarcelonaSpain 7,8444,875
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3914,593
BabanusaSudan 11,9707,439
BaselSwitzerland 7,7694,828
BernSwitzerland 7,8084,852
BangkokThailand 13,7518,545
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7298,532
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4188,338
BizerteTunisia 8,6445,371
BalikesirTurkey 9,5465,932
BursaTurkey 9,5575,939
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1196,909
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4704,020
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5364,062
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5354,061
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9124,295
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0034,351
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1024,413
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,9861,234
Ballinger, TxUsa 966601
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7551,091
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7512,952
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7512,952
Batesville, MsUsa 933580
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,207750
Beaver City, NeUsa 225140
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,411877
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1961,365
Beeville, TxUsa 1,306812
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 481299
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1491,335
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8653,023
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,1141,314
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4312,753
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,0872,540
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,045649
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,116694
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,7841,109
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,180733
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8581,155
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 792492
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,488925
Blackville, ScUsa 1,602996
Blaine, WaUsa 2,2381,390
Blakely, GaUsa 1,496930
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0321,263
Boerne, TxUsa 1,159720
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,6181,005
Booneville, MsUsa 974605
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9211,194
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,1911,362
Bowler, WiUsa 860535
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,032641
Bowling Green, MoUsa 545338
Brenham, TxUsa 1,111690
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0251,259
Brinkley, ArUsa 787489
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,351840
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,6301,013
Brodhead, WiUsa 707439
Broken Bow, NeUsa 257160
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,111690
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,581983
Brunswick, MoUsa 380236
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,6171,005
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,456905
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,203747
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,565972
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,116694
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,447899
Burlington, IowaUsa 518322
Burlington, VtUsa 2,0261,259
Burns, OregonUsa 1,8461,147
BajsunUzbekistan 11,1606,935
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6242,873
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3272,689
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4398,973
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4488,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -