Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbury Se, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbury Se, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbury Se, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6876,019
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1658,802
ParanaArgentina 8,8455,496
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7945,465
PehuajoArgentina 9,1895,710
PergaminoArgentina 9,0485,623
PigeArgentina 9,3435,806
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6895,400
PosadasArgentina 8,6315,363
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3545,191
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5835,334
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3365,802
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91710,513
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9759,927
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0163,739
ParakouBenin 10,1586,312
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2945,154
ParacatuBrazil 8,2295,114
ParanaBrazil 7,7564,820
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8675,510
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1825,084
ParintinsBrazil 6,2853,906
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3944,595
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9005,531
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3745,203
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8554,881
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1765,081
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5015,282
PeixeBrazil 7,6654,763
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0064,975
PicosBrazil 7,7414,811
PiraiBrazil 8,8955,527
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9734,954
PompeuBrazil 8,5265,298
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1865,087
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5144,048
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7875,460
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4223,991
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1285,672
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5454,689
PosseBrazil 7,9904,965
PlevenBulgaria 9,0475,622
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1595,691
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8358,597
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3181,441
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1781,975
Penticton, BcCanada 2,0391,267
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7331,077
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6111,001
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,367850
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4001,491
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,1251,942
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,6071,620
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,089677
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,589988
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4411,517
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9241,817
Princeton, BcCanada 1,303810
ParronChile 8,7095,412
Puerto AysenChile 9,8196,102
Puerto MonttChile 9,3915,835
Punta ArenasChile 10,6626,625
PingbianChina 11,4717,128
PeralesColombia 4,5432,823
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7982,981
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5692,218
PragueCzech Republic 7,9644,949
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,4622,152
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4782,162
PoloDominican Republic 3,4892,168
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3992,112
PichilingueEcuador 4,9263,061
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8833,034
PuyoEcuador 5,0263,123
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5196,537
ParisFrance 7,3724,581
PerpignanFrance 7,8014,848
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,59211,553
Port-GentilGabon 11,4067,088
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6282,876
PotsdamGermany 7,7354,807
PatrasGreece 9,3135,787
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2722,655
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2792,659
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3412,698
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3922,108
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0601,901
PecsHungary 8,4915,276
PambanIndia 14,5079,015
PuneIndia 13,4258,343
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3099,513
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8099,202
PadovaItaly 8,1745,079
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0705,015
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8075,473
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7885,461
PantelleriaItaly 8,8195,480
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1265,049
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4425,246
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3825,209
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5335,302
PiacenzaItaly 8,0825,022
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2115,102
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2705,139
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5735,327
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7685,449
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4865,273
PrizziItaly 8,8445,496
PakseLaos 13,4298,345
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6579,108
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,74010,403
PlaisanceMauritius 16,77710,426
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7316,668
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8355,490
PatheinMyanmar 13,5688,431
PutaoMyanmar 12,3627,682
PyiMyanmar 13,3378,288
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1067,523
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3617,681
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5517,799
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6317,849
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3077,648
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4427,732
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1851,979
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8536,744
PohangNorth Korea 10,3006,401
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1906,332
PadidanPakistan 12,4137,714
PanjgurPakistan 12,3067,647
ParachinarPakistan 11,6837,260
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4727,750
PeshawarPakistan 11,6917,265
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8507,985
PilarParaguay 8,4675,262
PiscoPeru 6,3703,958
PiuraPeru 5,3193,305
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5364,061
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3518,297
PoznanPoland 7,9254,925
PrzemyslPoland 8,4245,235
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2344,495
PortalegrePortugal 7,3124,544
Porto Portugal 7,1174,423
PavelecRussia 8,7725,451
PecoraRussia 8,1005,033
PermRussia 8,8305,487
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3694,579
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8704,891
PjatigorskRussia 9,8426,116
PoronajskRussia 8,4605,257
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4565,876
Providenja BayRussia 5,4073,360
PskovRussia 8,0064,975
PodorSenegal 8,1775,081
PopradSlovakia 8,3575,193
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,9809,309
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7599,171
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0064,975
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6509,104
Port SudanSudan 11,8687,375
ParamariboSuriname 5,6593,517
PiteňSweden 7,1574,447
PalmyraSyria 10,5396,549
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3985,219
PhetchabunThailand 13,4458,355
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4318,346
PhraeThailand 13,2928,260
PhuketThailand 14,4418,974
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4158,958
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6928,508
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9768,685
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8132,991
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8884,280
PoltavaUkraine 8,9775,578
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1235,669
PradoUruguay 9,3365,802
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4065,845
Palestine, IlUsa 797495
Pana, IlUsa 697433
Paoli, InUsa 966600
Paris, IlUsa 781485
Park Rapids, MnUsa 771479
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,338831
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 848527
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 604375
Pawhuska, OkUsa 393244
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10263
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,8631,157
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,403872
Peoria, IlUsa 637396
Perry, OkUsa 460286
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8631,158
Philo, OhUsa 1,290802
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,514941
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 538334
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 801498
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 805500
Pipestone, MnUsa 435271
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,437893
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9551,215
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2191,379
Pocahontas, ArUsa 710441
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,318819
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 805500
Pontiac, IlUsa 697433
Pontotoc, MsUsa 976607
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,2271,384
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,169726
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8711,163
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,2271,384
Portage, WiUsa 800497
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2471,397
Portland, OregonUsa 2,1491,335
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 598371
Prescott, ArUsa 777483
Priest River, IdUsa 1,8031,120
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8401,143
Princeton, InUsa 827514
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1621,344
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 663412
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,8503,014
PetaukeZambia 14,2658,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -