Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbury Se, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbury Se, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbury Se, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2987,021
ShkoderAlbania 8,8735,514
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4765,267
SaltaArgentina 7,9374,932
San AntonioArgentina 9,5655,944
San LuisArgentina 8,7555,441
San RafaelArgentina 8,8175,479
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1685,697
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2805,146
SarmientoArgentina 9,9336,172
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0598,736
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0528,732
SalzburgAustria 8,0645,011
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2796,387
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5096,530
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3916,457
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5063,421
SaveBenin 10,2426,364
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3394,561
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6705,388
SalvadorBrazil 8,4495,250
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9685,573
SantaremBrazil 6,4023,979
SantosBrazil 8,8585,504
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5915,338
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9584,324
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9624,947
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0395,617
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7785,454
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7775,454
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1594,448
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8275,485
São PauloBrazil 8,8015,469
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5645,322
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2143,861
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1175,044
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3035,159
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5975,342
SobralBrazil 7,5534,694
SoureBrazil 6,6934,159
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8524,879
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3455,807
SurubimBrazil 8,2405,120
SadovoBulgaria 9,1705,698
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1285,672
SofiaBulgaria 9,0435,619
SiemreapCambodia 13,6818,502
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0721,909
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,475917
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,6031,617
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9761,849
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3232,065
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6411,641
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,523946
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,242772
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7711,722
Scott, SkCanada 1,6231,009
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6461,644
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7911,734
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,1521,337
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9722,468
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,132704
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,184736
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1261,321
Smithers, BcCanada 2,7501,709
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1731,972
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7661,719
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,393866
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,399869
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0561,899
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2954,533
SalCape Verde 7,4924,656
SantiagoChile 8,6285,362
SewellChile 8,6995,406
ShanghaiChina 11,1386,921
ShantouChina 12,1277,536
ShenyangChina 10,0306,232
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4172,124
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9352,445
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5992,236
SibenikCroatia 8,5355,304
SplitCroatia 8,5845,334
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6134,731
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2704,517
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4542,146
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5982,236
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5392,199
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4412,138
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5312,194
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5462,204
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,4122,120
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5042,177
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4332,133
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6412,262
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5112,182
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4132,121
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3652,091
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5552,209
San GabrielEcuador 4,8122,991
SalloumEgypt 10,0826,265
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2996,400
SohagEgypt 10,9096,779
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8566,746
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0391,889
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8986,772
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1674,454
StrasbourgFrance 7,7044,787
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0693,772
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,7733,587
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8496,120
SchleswigGermany 7,4054,601
StuttgartGermany 7,7784,834
SamosGreece 9,6566,001
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4125,849
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6846,018
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1102,554
SiguiriGuinea 9,0245,608
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9351,824
SzegedHungary 8,5735,327
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3055,161
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3223,307
SagarIndia 12,8888,008
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7227,284
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8928,011
SemnanIran 11,0746,881
ShahroudIran 11,0396,860
ShirazIran 11,6647,248
ShannonIreland 6,4734,022
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0414,997
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6945,403
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9865,584
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1575,069
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3115,164
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9065,534
SigonellaItaly 8,9645,570
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7466,056
SagaJapan 10,5086,530
SaigoJapan 10,0816,265
SakaiJapan 10,1456,304
SakataJapan 9,4895,897
SapporoJapan 9,0595,629
SaseboJapan 10,5476,554
SendaiJapan 9,4865,895
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4116,470
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4126,470
ShinjoJapan 9,4775,889
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1936,334
ShirakawaJapan 9,6215,978
ShizuokaJapan 9,9096,158
SumotoJapan 10,1626,315
SuttsuJapan 9,1405,680
SuwaJapan 9,8336,111
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4155,229
SavannakhetLaos 13,3198,276
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9554,943
SiluteLithuania 7,9194,921
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0045,595
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7369,779
SalimaMalawi 14,4979,009
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7548,547
SibuMalaysia 14,4478,977
SanMali 9,2535,750
SegouMali 9,1385,679
SikassoMali 9,3235,793
St. BrandonMauritius 16,55910,290
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6731,661
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2696,381
SainshandMongolia 10,1756,323
SafiMorocco 7,6104,729
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7234,799
SittweMyanmar 13,2338,223
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5827,818
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9324,308
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1353,812
SaiqOman 12,5187,779
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9968,076
SurOman 12,6387,853
SialkotPakistan 11,8937,391
SibbiPakistan 12,1147,528
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5055,285
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5804,089
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9428,042
SandomierzPoland 8,3005,158
SniezkaPoland 7,9954,968
SuwalkiPoland 8,0835,023
SzczecinPoland 7,7424,811
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3394,560
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0953,787
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8342,382
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,66110,353
Satu MareRomania 8,5935,340
SibiuRomania 8,8205,481
SulinaRomania 9,1585,691
SadrinskRussia 9,1665,696
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8974,907
SalekhardRussia 8,0745,017
SaratovRussia 9,2145,726
SejmcanRussia 7,0154,359
SelagoncyRussia 7,8834,898
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1725,078
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8345,490
SmolenskRussia 8,4165,230
SociRussia 9,7546,061
SortovalaRussia 7,7624,824
SuntarRussia 8,2215,108
SurgutRussia 8,7105,412
SverdlovskRussia 9,0335,613
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3325,178
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0812,536
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1566,933
SeychellesSeychelles 15,2179,456
SingaporeSingapore 14,9249,274
SliacSlovakia 8,3335,178
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2746,384
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1506,307
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3474,565
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4394,623
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3094,542
SevilleSpain 7,5384,684
SennarSudan 12,1817,569
ShambatSudan 11,9247,410
ShendiSudan 11,8927,390
StenseleSweden 7,0224,364
StockholmSweden 7,4674,640
StorlienSweden 6,9454,316
SundsvallSweden 7,2124,481
SantisSwitzerland 7,8944,905
SongeaTanzania 14,3468,915
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2728,248
SongkhlaThailand 14,4468,977
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6848,503
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2858,877
SurinThailand 13,5358,411
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9066,156
SokodeTogo 10,0636,253
SfaxTunisia 8,8915,525
SousseTunisia 8,8055,472
SamsunTurkey 9,8166,100
SiirtTurkey 10,3906,456
SivasTurkey 9,9926,209
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2096,965
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7764,211
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3593,952
SarataUkraine 9,0785,641
SarnyUkraine 8,4835,272
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4055,844
SumyUkraine 8,8685,511
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2057,585
SaltoUruguay 8,9245,545
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,0931,301
Safford, AzUsa 1,391864
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1151,314
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9381,204
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 604375
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11874
Saint Peter, MnUsa 503313
Salem, InUsa 966600
Salem, OrUsa 2,1721,350
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,251777
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,020634
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,185736
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9631,220
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1921,362
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8352,383
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1681,347
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 834518
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1291,323
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1261,321
Santuck, ScUsa 1,452903
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,250777
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6851,047
Scott City, KsUsa 406253
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 572355
Scottsburg, InUsa 966600
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1681,347
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1621,344
Sedan, KsUsa 346215
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,1861,358
Selma, AlUsa 1,285799
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0381,267
Seymour, InUsa 966600
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,077669
Sheridan, WyUsa 953592
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 905563
Sioux City, IaUsa 260162
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 385239
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 929577
Southport, NcUsa 1,8291,136
Sparta, IlUsa 682424
Spencer, WvUsa 1,391864
Spickard, MoUsa 295183
Spokane, WaUsa 1,8241,134
Spooner, WiUsa 764475
Springfield, IlUsa 641398
Springfield, MissouriUsa 460286
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3943,352
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 653406
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 605376
Stambaugh, MiUsa 958595
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9551,215
State College, PaUsa 1,6331,015
State University, MsUsa 1,078670
State University, NmUsa 1,262784
Staunton, VaUsa 1,574978
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 819509
Steffenville, MoUsa 441274
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0881,297
Storm Lake, IaUsa 323201
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0941,301
Subiaco, ArUsa 636395
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7081,062
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,9571,216
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 380236
Syracuse, NeUsa 13886
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7771,104
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0006,836
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3492,703
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6432,886
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3503,324
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7844,837
SocotraYemen 13,4318,346
SenangaZambia 13,7258,529
SerenjeZambia 14,1048,764
SeshekeZambia 13,9058,641
SolweziZambia 13,7128,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -